Wisconsin Dynasty on Facebook

2016 Wisconsin Dynasty Player updates

2016 Wisconsin Dynasty Player updates

BRENNEN BANKS 2016 WI DYNASTY/EVANSVILLE H.S. (POINT GUARD) PLAYER OF THE YEAR

DONNELL KELLY 2016 WI DYNASTY/ADAMS FRIENDSHIP H.S. (POINT GUARD) PLAYER OF THE YEAR

ALL FIRST TEAM CONFERENCE- in their respective conferences and divisions :

Joe Duty/ Donnell Kelly – Adams Friendship High

Brennen Banks – Evansville High School


Cullen Brooks – New Glarus High School


Dylan Bunders – Almond-Bancroft High School


Connor Evenhouse – Lakeland Union High School

The 2017 season of AAU has come ! We have our schedules set, along with practice times. We cannot wait to get started this year, and are looking forward to starting a new season, meeting new people, and helping take your athlete to the next level in their basketball career!

2016 Season Tryouts

Wisconsin Dynasty

2016 season TRYOUTS

WHERE: KEVA Sports (8312 Forsythia St, Middleton, WI )

WHEN: October 11th October 18th

15/16 U boys 10 AM –12 PM

15 -17 U boys 12pm-2pm

17 U boys 12PM-2 PM

COST: $15.00 PER WORKOUT OR $20.00 FOR BOTH

You will need a parent or guardian there to sign a waiver Money is due prior to participation

UPCOMING TRYOUTS:

15u girls: march 2016

12u & 14u boys: November 2016

6th & 7th Grade Traveling Basketball Team Tryouts

image-left
image-right

 

Wisconsin Dynasty is holding tryouts for our 6th & 7th grade traveling basketball teams! (Talented 5th graders encouraged to try out!) Try outs will be Saturday October 18th at Keva Sports center in Middleton from 12pm-3pm! The cost of try outs is $10. Use the code word “dynasty green” as a Keva Member and try out for only $5!

— The boys will endure individual skill training, drills, and leave time for a few scrimmages during try outs.

— Included in the email is a packet of information regarding the team; tournaments, practice dates, cost, uniforms etc. Please check it out and feel free to contact Coach Singleton or Sadie at any time!
We hope to see you Saturday the 27th! Let’s ball!

 image-bottom

IF YOU ARE EVER INTERESTED IN YOUTH TRAININGS OR INDIVIDUAL TRAININGS WITH COACH SINGLETON AT KEVA SPORTS, PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT HIM AT
coachsingletonii@gmail.com

 

image-footer

Duke Shootout 2013

diamond-16 In our very 1st tournament as a program we competed against some of the states top competition; Wisconsin Swing, Randolph, and Knights Basketball Club.  A very seasons swing team beat us by double digits.  We lost on a last second shot to Randolph.  And the Knights defeated us by just one point.  Evan Flood, Wisconsin Sports writer for meany media outlets such as NY2LA mentioned Aliko”KoKo” Songolo playing very well.

Notable Performances:    

                Semaj Grahm with 17 points 6 steals vs Randolph

                Aliko “Koko” Songolo 18 points 4 steals vs Wisconsin Swing

Badger City Classic

diamond-16 In our 1st certified tournament Wisconsin Dynasty responded very well.  We did a great job of competing the entire weekend, but are still looking to mesh as a team.  With a win over Wisconsin Magic and a close loss to the Wisconsin Starz.

Notable Perfomances:  

             Nathan Tranel 20 points 13 rebounds vs Wisconsin Starz

              Semaj Grahm 27 points 8 rebounds 4  steals vs Randolph

NY2LA Spring Extravaganza

diamond-16 At NY2LA’s Spring Extravaganza we put up a tough fight our first game of our pool, but took a loss to the Kansas City 16 U Team YOBO.     Our second game against the Iowa mavericks   Semaj Grahm had 17 points at half  and ended the game with 26. This “tough as nails performance” gained him an interview with Nick Aiello from NY2LA sports.   We ended our trip in Minneapolis by playing team get shook from Minnesota, came back from being down at 17 at half to lose by 3.  Isaiah Meyers brought the team back with four NBA range 3 pointers, earning himself an interview with Nick Aeillo from NY2LA Sports.

Notable Performances:   

                  Semaj Grahm 26 points 10 rebounds vs YOBO

                  Isaiah Meyers 12 points vs Get Shook

Capitol City Classic

diamond-16 We took a hard over time loss  to Each one Teach one from Minnesota in the first game we  played of our pool. Our second game at Capitol city classic was against the Thunder.  We played hard and together as a team , and took the W!    We went on to play the Lakeshore Lakers, we played great defense and played our offense very well and went on to beat Lakeshore Lakers.    We took on YMCA La Crosse in the Capitol City Silver Championship, and came out with the WIN receiving the SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP in our bracket.

Notable Performances:

              Semaj Grahm 24 points vs Each One Teach One

              Semaj Grahm 15 points vs The Thunder

              Semaj Grahm 27 points vs Lakeshore Lakers

              Semaj Grahm 14 points 7 assists vs YMCA La Crosse

              Antonio Ciarletta 17 points 11 rebounds vs Each One Teach One

              Antonio Ciarletta 6 points 7 rebounds 12 assists vs Lakeshore Lakers

            Antonio Ciarletta 17 points 5 assists 6 rebounds vs YMCA La Crosse

              Nathan Tranel 12 points 10 rebounds vs Each One Teach One

              Nathan Tranel 14 points 11 rebounds  vs YMCA La Crosse

              Tom Bartz 10 points 10 rebounds vs Each One Teach One

              Tom Bartz 8 points 13 rebounds vs YMCA La Crosse

              Brett Lenzendorf 8 points 19 rebounds 5 assists vs Lakeshore Lakers

             Brett Lenzendorf 10 points and 12 rebounds vs YMCA La Crosse

 *WON Silver Championship

Hugh Roberts Classic

diamond-16Our first pool game here was against Randolph.  We lost by one In a great game; the team performed well together and had great sportsmanship.  Our second game was a tough loss by a last second three point shot to Wisconsin Blizzard.  Next up was a game against Harrison Heat; with our offense running plays and the entire team getting back on defense we took the win.  Our next game we came out with win against Just a game,  Semaj Grahm had the last second buzzer beater lay up for the win.  Kejuan Green, Semaj Grahm, and  Koko Songolo all with 9 points.  We played in the bronze championship against WI Blizzard and won 55-45; Kejuan Green and Antonio Ciarletta combined for 14 points.

Notable Performances:

               Semaj Grahm 15 points vs Wisconsin Blizzard

              Nathan Tranel 14 points vs Wisconsin Blizzard

              Aliko “Koko” Songolo 14 points vs Wisconsin Blizzard

              Aliko “Koko” Songolo 14 points vs Harrison Heat

              Aliko “Koko” Songolo 32 points 5 steals vs Wisconsin Blizzard

*WON Bronze Championship

NY2LA Next level invitational

diamond-16 Our first round of the NY2LA next level invitational was against the Hoop masters. We lost by 9 Nathan Tranel had 12 points.  Kejuan Green had 15 rebounds on a 6’11” hoop master center.   Our second game we lost to each one teach one. In our third game against the Rockford Wildcats we came out on top 50-44. Our last game we played TP Elite in the elite 8 silver bracket; Dynasty fought hard the entire game but took the loss.

Notable Performances:    

                  Semaj Grahm 15 points vs Each One Teach One

                 Semaj Grahm 14 points vs Rockford Wildcats

                 Semaj Grahm 21 points vs TP Elite

                 Nathan Tranel 12 points vs Hoopmasters

                 Kejuan Green 8 points 15 rebounds vs Each One Teach One

                 Kejan Green 14 points 15 rebounds vs Rockford Wildcats

Dells Exposure

diamond-16 At the Dells exposure we had an incredible victory in the overtime  win against blizzard Hawley 48-66 in our first game of our pool .  Our second game we played against the YMCA La Crosse,  Dynasty played hard and came out with the win 72-68.  . Wisconsin Dynasty claimed their pool with their third game win against playmakers 49-46.   In the semi finals the dynasty fell short to the Wisconsin Playmakers 49-36.

 

Notable Performances:

              Semaj Grahm 10 points vs Blizzard Hawley

              Semaj Grahm 19 points vs YMCA La Crosse

              Semaj Grahm 17 points vs Playmakers

               Aliko “Koko” Songolo 18 points vs Blizzard Hawley

              Aliko “Koko” Songolo 21 points vs YMCA La Crosse

              Alikio “Koko” Songolo 17 points vs Playmakers

              Aliko “Koko” Songolo 14 points vs Playmakers

            Nathan Tranel 22 points vs YMCA La Crosse

2015 Boys & Girls Schedules

Wisconsin Dynasty 16 U Boys Schedule 2015

1. Badger City Classic April 10-12 Verona, WI
2)The Rock Spring Classic April 18-19th Stoughton/Verona WI
3.) NY2LA Spring Extravaganza April 24th-26th 2015, Minneapolis MN
4.) Team Duke Shootout May 9-10 Waunakee, Wi
5.)Summer Blast Championships June 6-7th Waukegan/Libertyville, IL
6.) NY2LA Invitational May 15th – 17th 2015, Milwaukee WI
7.) Mr.Basketball July 2nd – 4th 2015, Kearney NE
8.) NY2LA Summer Jam July 15th -19th 2015, Mequon WI

Wisconsin Dynasty 17 U Boys Schedule 2015

1.) NY2LA Swish and Dish April 3-5 Milwaukee, Wi
2)The Rock Spring Classic April 18-19th Stoughton/Verona WI
3.) NY2LA Spring Extravaganza April 24th-26th 2015, Minneapolis MN
4.) Spiece Bill Hensley Run and Slam May 1-3rd Fort Wayne, Indiana
5.) Team Duke Shootout May 9-10 Waunakee, Wi
6.) NY2LA Invitational May 15th – 17th 2015, Milwaukee WI
7.) Mr.Basketball July 2nd – 4th 2015, Kearney NE
8.) NY2LA Summer Jam July 15th -19th 2015, Mequon WI

Wisconsin Dynasty 14 U Girls Schedule (2015)

1.) Noah’s Ark Shootout Wis Dells, WI May 30-31st
2.) June Jam Verona,WI June 13-14th
3.) HLC Summer Shootout 1 Waupon/Beaver Dam, WI June 19-21
4.) Just A Game Open Wis Dells, WI July 12th
5.) Noahs Ark Summer Shootout Wis Dells, WI July 24-25
6.)National Summer Classic Waukegan, IL July 30-Aug 2nd